how to disable tracker gg
[…] Contact the Law Offices of Richard C. McConathy today at (972) 233-5700 for a consultation . 31.03. Deprive means to withhold property from the owner permanently or for so extended a period of time that a major portion of the value or enjoyment of the property is lost to the owner. Under Title 7, Section 31.04 of the Texas Penal Code, someone can face theft of service charges if they attempt to avoid paying for a service they know is available only for compensation and they "intentionally or knowingly secure performance of the service by deception, threat, or false token.". 565, Sec. However, theft of property is still a violation of the TTLA. Acts 2011, 82nd Leg., R.S., Ch. Message. Law Practice, Attorney However, you may need a lawyer to defend you against the demand and potentially assert counterclaims.